Board Members
Share |
WALHDAB Board 2019-2020

The Board meets every second Friday of the month, alternating quarterly in-person and teleconference meetings.   

 


WALHDAB Officers


Co-President, Health Officer
Gary Garske
Portage County Health Department 

Co-President, Board of Health
Mary Kitten 
City of Greenfield Health Department

Co-President Elect, Health Officer
Annette Seibold
Florence County Health Department

Co-President Elect, Board of Health
Paula Tran Inzeo 
Public Health Madison/Dane County

Past President, Health Officer
Janel Heinrich 
Public Health - Madison & Dane County

Past President, Board of Health
Donna Rozar
Wood County Health Department

Secretary
Erica Bergstrom
Walworth County Health Department
Treasurer
Cindy Kinnard
Kewaunee County Health Department

 

 
Regional Representatives

Northern Region, Board of Health
Steve Schreiner
Oneida County Health Department

Northern Region, Health Officer
Katie Hampston
Iron County Health Department

Northeastern Region, Board of Health

 Vacant

Northeastern Region, Health Officer
Jed Wohlt 
Waupaca County Health and Human Services

Western Region, Board of Health
Bill Ingram
Pepin County Health Department

Western Region, Health Officer
Heidi Stewart
Pepin County Health Department

Southern Region, Board of Health
John Miller 
Sauk County Health Department


Southern Region, Health Officer

RoAnn Warden
Greene County Health Department

Southeastern Region, Board of Health
Mary Kitten
City of Greenfield Health Department
Southeastern Region, Health Officer
Darren Rausch
City of Greenfield Health Department


   

 


Specialty Groups 

Public Health Lab Network
Erica Bergstrom, Walworth County Health Department
Kristen Walters, Rusk County Health Department


Nutrition Specialty Group/
WIC Representative
Elizabeth Pohle, City of Milwaukee Health Department
Courtney Jankowski, Sixteenth Street Community Health Center

 


Environmental Health Group
Shayna Dye, Sauk County Health Department
Mark Melotik, Kenosha County Health Department






 
 

 

 

Representatives to External Committees,
Groups, Etc.

CHIPP Project Core Partners
Kurt Eggebrecht, LHO City of Appleton

Public Health Preparedness Advisory Committee
Sue Kunferman, LHO Wood Co.

NALBOH
Jim Stecker, Calumet County Board of Health

Public Health Council
Joan Theurer, Marathon County Health Department

Bob Leischow, Clark County Health        Department

Mary Dorn, Outagamie County HHS

State Local Operations Team
NEW APPOINTMENT


WPHA-WALHDAB Public Affairs Committee

Linda Conlon(co-chair) - Oneida Co.
Jim Stecker, BOH - Calumet Co.
Mary Dorn, LHO - Outagamie Co.
Sally Nusslock, LHO - West Allis.
Mark Edgar - Public Health Madison-Dane County
Lieske Giese, LHO - Eau Claire City-County

ONE POSITION OPEN

Wisconsin Council on Immunization Practices Representative
Tina Sullivan 
Juneau County Health Department
   

 

 


Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal